SNEAK A PEAK NIGHT:

 

Thursday July 5th - Gord Bamford – Nashville North at 8pm
Thursday July 5th – Dallas Smith w/Nice Horse – Ranchman’s at 8pm  

 

NASHVILLE NORTH:

Petric

Friday, July 6 at 10pm

 

Meghan Patrick
Saturday, July 7 at 10pm

Randy Houser

Sunday July 8 at 10pm

Locash
Monday July 9th at 10pm

The Roadhammers
Tuesday, July 10 at 10:30pm


James Barker Band
Wednesday, July 11 at 10pm

The Washboard Union

Thursday July 12 at 10pm

The Dungarees - Headliner
Friday, July 13 at 10pm

River Town Saints
Saturday July 14 at 10pm

Leaving Thomas

Sunday July 15 at 9:30pm

 

FOXX WORTHEE

Wednesday, July 11 at 4pm/6pm/8pm
Thursday, July 12 at 3pm/5pm/7pm
Friday, July 13 at 6pm/7pm/8pm
Saturday, July 14 at 3pm/5pm/7pm
Sunday, July 15 at 4pm/6pm/8pm

EXTRA: National Anthem for Calgary Stampede rodeo on July 12 & 13


DREW GREGORY

Wednesday, July 11 at 3pm/5pm/7pm
Thursday, July 12 at 4pm/6pm/8pm
Friday, July 13 at 3pm/5pm/7pm
Saturday, July 14 at 4pm/6pm/8pm
Sunday, July 15 at 3pm/5pm/7pm

EXTRA: Flour Rope Square Stampede Breakfast July 7/9/10 9 at 9am


TANYA RYAN

Wednesday, July 11 at 12am/1am

Thursday, July 12 at 12am

Friday, July 13 at 12am/1am

Saturday, July 14 at 12am/1am

Saturday, July 14 at 1am

Sunday, July 15 at 11pm/12:15am

DANI STRONG

Friday, July 6th at 3pm/5pm/7pm

Saturday, July 7th at 4pm/6pm/8pm

Sunday, July 8th at 3pm/5pm/7pm

Monday, July 9th at 4pm/6pm/8pm

Tuesday, July 10th at 3pm/6pm/7pm

JASON GREELEY

Thursday, July 5th at 10pm/11:15pm

Friday, July 6th at 12am/1am

Saturday, July 7th at 12am/1am

Saturday, July 7th at 1am

Sunday, July 8th at 12am/1am

Monday, July 9th at 12am/1am

Tuesday, July 10th at 12am/1am

 

TRISTAN HORNECASTLE

Friday, July 6th at 4pm/6pm/8pm

Saturday, July 7th at 3pm/5pm/7pm

Sunday, July 8th at 4pm/6pm/8pm

Monday, July 9th at 3pm/5pm/7pm

Tuesday, July 10th at 4pm/6pm/8pm

 

WINDOW ON THE WEST STAGE (BIG RED BARN):

 

Friday, July 6, 2018 - Parade Day

1:30 - 2:30

Ben Klick

 

2:30 - 3:30

Alison Demeter and
Doug Baker

 

3:30 - 4:30

Terez

 

4:30 - 5:30

Doc Mehl 

 

5:30-6:30

TBA

 

6:30 - 7:30

Becca Mabbett

 
 

Saturday, July 7, 2018

11:30 - 12:30

CS Talent Search

 

12:30 - 1:30

Clint Baker and
The Baker Boys

 

1:30 - 2:30

Crystal McGrath

 

2:30 - 3:30

Justin Hogg

 

3:30 - 4:30

Steve Boyer

 

4:30-5:30

HARMONYCATZ

 

5:30 - 6:30

Tod Hughes Project

 

6:30 - 7:30

Becca Mabbett

 
 

Sunday, July 8, 2018 - Family Day

11:30 - 12:30

Mary Resek

 

12:30 - 1:30

Sarah Curle

 

1:30 - 2:30

Steve Boyer

 

2:30 - 3:30

Ryan Lindsay

 

3:30 - 4:30

Justin Hogg

 

4:30-5:30

GoAskEarl

 

5:00 - 6:00

Tiger Moon

 

6:30 - 7:30

Ben Klick

 
 

Monday, July 9, 2018

11:30 - 12:30

The Dearhearts

12:30 - 1:30

Leo Leo

1:30 - 2:30

Horizon Ridge

2:30 - 3:30

Jim Peace and
Prairie JusTus

3:30 - 4:30

Generation Country

4:30-5:30

Kevin Knopf and the Beautiful Scars

5:30 - 6:30

Trundled

6:30 - 7:30

Krissy Feniak

 

Tuesday, July 10, 2018 - Heritage Day

11:30 - 12:30

The Dearhearts

 

12:30 - 1:30

Alberta Gold Chorus
Sweet Adelines International

 

1:30 - 2:30

Jim Peace and
Prairie JusTus

 

2:30 - 3:30

Christie Simmons
& Brian Volke

 

3:30 - 4:30

Harmonica Tableau

 

4:30-5:30

Liz

 

5:30 - 7:30

Generation Country

 
 

Wednesday, July 11, 2018 - Kids Day

11:30 - 12:30

CS Talent Search

 

12:30 - 1:30

The Calgary Junior
Magic Club

 

1:30 - 2:30

Mary Ellen

 

2:30 - 3:30

J. Randy Krauss

 

3:30 - 4:30

Michela Sheedy

 

4:30 - 5:30

Byron Falk

 

5:30-6:30

The Rocky Moon

 

6:30 - 7:30

Larry Vannatta

 
 

Thursday, July 12, 2018

11:30 - 12:30

CS Talent Search

 

12:30 - 1:30

Flint & Feather

 

1:30 - 2:30

Sarah Curle

 

2:30 - 3:30

July Rain

 

3:30 - 4:30

The Gordie West Band

 

4:30-5:30

Byron Falk

 

5:30 - 7:30

Gary Akins & Western Outlook

 
 

Friday, July 13, 2018

11:30 - 12:30

CS Talent Search

 

12:30 - 1:30

Will Quan

 

1:30 - 2:30

Kevin Knopf and the Beautiful Scars

 

2:30 - 3:30

The Still Waters

 

3:30 - 4:30

The Gordie West Band

 

4:30-5:30

Deborah Dee & WestWind

 

5:30 - 6:30

PoorBoy

 

6:30 - 7:30

Koreen Perry

 
 

Saturday, July 14, 2018

11:30 - 12:30

CS Talent Search

 

12:30 - 1:30

Blend Vocal Association

 

1:30 - 2:30

Rachel Layne

 

2:30 - 3:30

The Heels

 

3:30 - 4:30

Ronda Rozon Quartet

 

4:30-5:30

Koreen Perry

 

5:30 - 6:30

Lucky Sonne

 

6:30 - 7:30

Chris Zimmerman

 
 

Sunday, July 15, 2018

11:30 - 12:30

Pure Country

 

12:30 - 1:30

Prairie Mountain Fiddlers

 

1:30 - 2:30

Koreen Perry

 

2:30 - 3:30

Ryan Lindsay

 

3:30 - 4:30

Rachel Layne

 

4:30 - 5:30

Ronda Rozon Quartet

 

5:30-6:30

Dalene Richelle

 

6:30 - 7:30

TBA

 
         

 

COCA COLA STAGE:

Brad Sims

Friday, July 6 at 12:30pm

Mandy McMillan

Sunday, July 8 at 12:30pm


Matt Blais

Monday, July 9 at 12:30pm

Mariel Buckley

Monday, July 9 at 2:30pm

Karac Hendricks

Thursday, July 12 at 12:30pm

Mikaila Cooper

Thursday, July 12 at 1:30pm

Tanya Ryan

Thursday July 12 at 2:30pm

Sykamore

Saturday July 14 at 2:30

 
 
Other Venues
 
Renegade Station
Get your tickets today before they sell Out! Pumped to be headlining at WURST Calgary, July 14!
 
Lauren Mayell
Guess what #YYC? I’m headlining the #BellLive Series at the @KingEddyYYC! Grab your tix for July 15 now – you don’t want to miss this show! (With Andrea Nixon)
 
Megan Dawson
Flour Rope Square July 7th/9th/10th at 9:30
Draft Horse Town July 9th at 12:30
Stampede Talent Search at 6:15
National Anthem at Nutrien Western Event Centre at 4:15
 
Ben Chase
July 6/7/11/13th at Ranchmans Various Times
 
Mariya Stokes and Aaron Pollock
Vagabond From July 7th to the 14th at 7pm
 
Spencer Stevens
Stampede Talent Search July 9th at 6:15
Caravan Breakfasts July 10/14 at 9:15am
July 7th at the Western Canadian Lounge
July 8th Nutrien Western Event Centre at 10am
 
Brett Kissels
July 10th at Knoxvilles 7pm
 
High Valley
July 11th at Knoxvilles 7pm

Beverly Mahood with Leah Daniels
July 6th at WURST at 7pm - Honky Tonk Night
 
Devin Cooper
July 7th/8th/14th at WURST at 12pm
July 11th/13th at the Indian Parade 9am-11am
 
Ghostboy with Mark Parsons
Studio Bell Studio FREE. Everyday during Stampede noon-3pm
 
 
 
Studio Bell/King Eddy/National Music Centre

JUL6
The Bell Live Series at the King Eddy
6 Jul–16 Jul
King Eddy

JUL6
Bell Live: Kickoff Party - Secret Headliner
6 Jul–7 Jul · 125 guests
King Eddy YYC

JUL7
Bell Live: The Abrams with Tanya Ryan
7 Jul–8 Jul ·
King Eddy YYC

JUL8
Bell Live: Tim Hus with Kirsty Lee Akers
8 Jul–9 Jul
King Eddy YYC

JUL9
Bell Live: Karac Hendriks with Shaela Miller
9 Jul–10 Jul
King Eddy YYC

JUL10
Bell Live: Ken Stead with Blake Berglund
10 Jul–11 Jul
King Eddy YYC

JUL10
$10 Date Night at Studio Bell
Tues 17:00
National Music Centre

JUL11
Bell Live: Trevor Panczak with Steve Pineo
11 Jul–12 Jul
King Eddy YYC

JUL12
Bell Live: Dustin Bentall with Sean Burns and Windy City Band
12 Jul–13 Jul ·
Kng Eddy YYC

JUL13
Bell Live: Kira Isabella presented by NMC, CCMA, and
13 Jul–14 Jul
National Music Centre

JUL15
Bell Live: Lauren Mayell with Andrea Nixon
15 Jul–16 Jul
King Eddy YYC

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

HighRiverOnline.com is High River's only source for community news and information such as weather and classifieds.

Connect with Sun Country

Contact Sun Country

Phone: 403-652-2472
Toll Free: 866-652-2472
Direct Line: 403-652-4-99-7

Email:
Station Manager
Program Director
Address:
11-5th Avenue SE
High River, AB
T1V 1G2


Twitter

Facebook

 

Sun Country 99.7FM is a proud part of Golden West Broadcasting Ltd.

Login